Monday

RACE ROSTER

 Trans Iowa V13 Roster
Limited to 120 Riders
"Suffering becomes beautiful when anyone bears great calamities with cheerfulness"
                               Aristotle
 
 Womens Open
1 #76. Sarah Cooper
2. #77. Jana Vavra 
3. #78. Amy Oberbroekling SCRATCH
4. #79. Crystal Wintle 
5. #80. Kate Ankofski R
6. #81. Lee Buell R
7. #82. Pam Meier R
8. #83. Jamie Granquist R
9. #84. Allie Corlett R
10. #95. Leah Gruhn R


Mens Open
11. # 99. Ari Andonopoulous
12. #96. Charlie Farrow
13. #94. Michael Roe
14. #14. #102. Corey "Cornbread" Godfrey
15. #112. Matt Jennings
16. #113. Allen Brunner
17. #115. Greg Gleason
18. #116. Walter Zitz
19. #117. Mitch Bernskoetter
20. #118. Jeremy Kershaw SCRATCH
21. #119. Alex Ones SCRATCH
22. #120. Nickel Potter
23. #121. Keith Hilsenbeck
24. #122. Andrew Christman
25. #123. Jim Philips
26. #124. Paul Urbanski SCRATCH
27. #125. Joe Mann
28. #126. Chad Ament
29. #127. Sam Auen SCRATCH
30. #129. Benjamin Sopko
31. #130. Brian Gillies
32. #131. Jackson Hinde
33. #132. Scott Redd
34. #133. Pell Duvall
35. #134. Brett Beebe
36. #135. Timothy Stephens
37. #136. Marcus Anderson
38. #137. Joe Stephens
39. #138. Nick McColloch
40. #139. Robert Kiefer
41. #140. Keisuke Inoue
42. #141. Daryl Hilsenbeck
43. #142. Steve Buser
44.  #144. Jamie Wynne SCRATCH
45. #145. Balvindar Singh SCRATCH
46. #146. Scott Sumpter
47. #147. Luke Wilson
48. #148.Josh Lederman
49. #149. Eric Bossaller SCRATCH
50. #150. Will Ritchie
51. #240. Dan Lockery
52. #201. Derek Henry R
53. #202. Dan Hughes R
54. #203. Michael Armour R
55. #204. Zach Bonzer R
56. #205. Ian Wilkey R
57. #206. Jamin D. Williamson R
58. #207. Matt Curry R
59. #208. Brandon Ruschill R
60. #209. Trent Hovenga R.
61. #211. Andy Czechanski R
62. #212. Joshua Peter R
63. #213. Derek Brown R
64. #214. Jim Koziol R
65. #215. Matt Acker R
66. #216.  Jason Strating R SCRATCH
67. #217. Jeff Fisher R
68. #218. Ryan Hoyt R
69. #219. Scott Rider R
70. #220. Kenny Branham R
71. #221. Mike Wagster R
72. #222. James Nixon R
73. #223. Andrew Pearson R
74. #224. Dustin Chambliss R
75. #225. Paul Brogan R
76. #226. Ian Hoogendam R SCRATCH
77. #227.Timothy Winterlin R
78. #228. Eric Schmidgall R
79. #229. Benjamin Hudson R SCRATCH
80. #230. Ben Mullin R
81. #231. Jay Schares R
82. #232. David Markman R

  Single Speed/ Fixed
83. #85. Charles Parsons
84. #86. Warren Wiebe 
85. #87. John Welsh SCRATCH
86. #89. Travis Brunner
87. #90. Scott McConnell
88. #114. Mark Johnson
89. #91. Bob Billings R
90. #92. Luke Brager R
91. #93. Bailey Newbrey R


Volunteer Exemption


V- 234. Mike Baggio
V- 235. Dave Roll