Monday

RACE ROSTER

 Trans Iowa Roster
Limited to 120 Riders
"Suffering becomes beautiful when anyone bears great calamities with cheerfulness"
                               Aristotle
 
 Womens Open
 1. Janna Vavra
2. Jamie Granquist V/F
3. Kate Ankofski V/F
4. Lee Buell V/F
5. Crystall Wintle V/F
6. Leah Gruhn V/F 
7. Rachel Lehringer-Wiar R
8. Paulina Batiz R
9. Carolyn Franzone R
10. Sheila Reiter R
11. Svetlana Vold R
12. Karla Hernandez R
13. Kimberly Bruer R 
14. Sheila Torres-Blank R
15. Ann Gentle R
16. Jess Pendleton R
17. Adrienne Taren R
 
Mens Open

1. Charlie Farrow
2. Joe Stephens
3. Ari Andonopoulous
4. Michael Roe
5. Robert Kiefer
6. Greg Gleason
7. Eric Brunt
8. Allen Brunner
9. Matt Jennings
10. Dan Hughes
11. Walter Zitz
12. Corey "Cornbread" Godfrey
13. Dan Lockery V/F
14. Justin Schuetz V/F
15. Todd Watchmaker V/F
16. Will Ritchie V/F
17. Joshua Peter V/F
18. David Weis V/F
19, Jacob Spath V/F
20. Matt Curry V/F
21. Nick Legan V/F
22. Marcus Anderson V/F
23. Scott Rider V/F
24. Timothy Stephen V/F
25, Derek Henry V/F
26. Jim Koziol V/F
27. Mike Wagster V/F
28. Eric Bossaller V/F
29. Trent Hovenga V/F
30. David Markman V/F
31. Balvindar Singh V/F
32. Mathew Kutilek V/F
33. Scott Sumpter V/F
34. Troy McDermott V/F
35. Ben Mullin V/F
36. Eric Schmidgall V/F
37. Andrew Pearson V/F
38. Jay Schares V/F
39. Dan Buettner V/F
40. Andrew Christman V/F
41. Derek Brown V/F
42. Nicholas McColloch V/F
43. Pell Duvall V/F
44. Luke Wilson V/F
45. Andrew Czechanski V/F
46. Zach Bonzer V/F
47. Brad Lamson V/F
48. James Nixon V/F
49. Michael Armour V/F
50. Keisuke Inoue V/F
51. Michael Lemberger V/F
52. Roy Rhodes V/F
53. Scott Galloway R
54. Ryan Haug R
55. Casey Kimble R
56. Michael Landerville R
57. Michael McGinn R
58. David Inskeep R
59. Ben Neumann R
60. Ken Theis R
61. Stefano Tomasello R
62. Allen McCain R
63. Lorenzo Ferro R
64. Greg Evans R
65. Jere Mohr R
66. Nathan Griffee R
67. Clint Austin R
68. Mark Lowe R
69. Tyler Puls R
70. Jason Shearer R
71. Shannon Neary R
72. Robert Ellis R
73. James Quirk R
74. Mike Howard R
75. Jim Bethea R
76. Tom Anderson R
77. Dave Knox R
78. Scott Andrews R
 

  Single Speed/ Fixed
 

 1.Warren Weibe
2. Charles Parsons 
3. Jeremy Kershaw
4. Mark Johnson 
5. Trenton Raygor V/F
6. Luke Brager V/F
7. Lee Neal V/F
8. Bailey Newbrey V/F
9. Ben Oney V/F
10. Josh Lederman V/F 
11. Elizabeth McKinley R
12. Sam Scipio R
13, "Fixie" Dave Nice PV*
14. Kayci Sterzer R
15. Matt Steele R
16. May Tsupros R
17. Tyler Curtis R
18. Sheldon Thompson R
19. Allison Zmuda R
20. Justin McBride R
21. Ryan Simon R
22. Kim Werst R
23. Jack Christian R

Tandem
1 and 2. Sarah Cooper/Steve Fuller 

V/F = Veteran or Finisher, (or both) of any Trans Iowa past V8.  
R = Rookie- ie: Someone who has never ridden in a Trans Iowa before
*PV = Past Veteran: Someone who had to navigate the Rookie Lottery because they were on the inactive riders list.
Note: If no letter follows a name it indicates a past winner or a 6 plus time time rider of Trans Iowa.